NAX Lipid Soluble Paste
NAX is a paste form of the lipid soluble portion of Rye Grass Flower Pollen Extract. Similar to GFX this paste is standardized to contain not less than 7% phytosterols. As a paste NAX offers additional functionality in softgel and cosmetic formulations. NAX paste also boasts very high level of antioxidants according to the ORAC test.
- Lipid soluble portion of Flower Pollen Extract
- Standardized to contain not less than 7% phytosterol nutrients
- Available nutrients include phytosterols, isoflavones, enzymes and antioxidants.
- Applications include women's health, skin health and heart health.